Back to top

Our Students

Meet Nayissa - 6th Grade

On Tuesdays, you'll find her

8:00am   Breakfast
8:30am    Morning Meeting
8:45am    Typing
10:00am  Advisory / DEAR
10:30am  Principles of Science
11:45am   Lunch
12:15pm   Math Lab
1:30pm    Humanities
2:30pm   Integrated Math
3:40pm   Class Dismissed!
4:00pm   Swimming Lessons
 

Meet Shreshth - 7th Grade

On Fridays, you'll find him

8:00am   Breakfast
8:30am    Morning Meeting
8:45am    Spanish 1
10:00am  Advisory / DEAR
10:30am  Wellness & Movement
11:45am   Lunch
12:15pm   Humanities
1:30pm    Principles of Science
2:30pm   Algebra 1
3:40pm   Class Dismissed!
3:45pm   Cross Country (Fall)

Meet BJ - 8th Grade

On Tuedsays, you'll find him

8:00am   Breakfast
8:30am    Morning Meeting
8:45am    Humanities
10:00am  Advisory / DEAR
10:30am  Integrated Math
11:45am   Lunch
12:15pm   Principles of Science
1:30pm    Humanities Lab
2:30pm   Integrated Math
3:40pm   Class Dismissed!
3:45pm   Male Mentoring Program/MS Basketball (Winter)
 

Meet Rowida - 9th Grade

On Tuesdays, you'll find her

8:00am   Breakfast
8:30am    Morning Meeting
8:45am    Wellness & Movement
10:00am  Advisory / DEAR
10:30am  Humanities
11:45am   Lunch
12:15pm   Principles of Science
1:30pm    Algebra 1
2:30pm   Spanish 1
3:40pm   Class Dismissed!
3:45pm   Female Mentoring Program
 

Meet Nebyou -10th Grade

On Fridays, you'll find him

8:00am   Breakfast
8:30am    Morning Meeting
8:45am    Applied Geometry
10:00am  Honors Reading Group
10:30am  Chemistry
11:45am   Lunch
12:15pm   Spanish 2
1:30pm    History
2:30pm   Computer Science
3:40pm   Class Dismissed!
3:45pm   JV Basketball (Winter)/Track (Spring)
 

Meet Caleb - 11th Grade

On Tuesdays, you'll find him

8:00am   Breakfast
8:30am    Morning Meeting
8:45am    Spanish 3
10:00am  Advisory / DEAR
10:30am  AP US History
11:45am   Lunch
12:15pm   Algebra 2
1:30pm    English 
2:30pm   College Seminar
3:40pm   Class Dismissed!
3:45pm   Varsity Soccer(Fall)/JV Basketball (Winter)

Meet Keneisha - 12th Grade

On Mondays, you'll find her

8:00am      Breakfast
8:30am      Morning Meeting
8:45am      Economics
10:00am   Advisory / DEAR
10:30am   Studio Art
11:45am   Lunch
12:15pm   AP Biology
1:30pm    High School Study Hall
2:30pm   Pre-Calculus
3:40pm   Class Dismissed!
3:45pm   Volleyball (Fall)/Step Team (Winter/Spring)